Culture Montréal / Members and Partners / Why become a member

Why become a member

JOIN CULTURE MONTREAL AND:

 

  • Belong to an influential and diversified cultural network and benefit from inspirational discussions;
  • Receive our publications and profit from a critical exploration on the issues in Montreal, as well as national and international political news in regards to culture;
  • Distribute your advertisements and promote your activities to the other members of Culture Montreal through our Babillard weekly;
  • Enjoy lower rates and privileged access to activities and events organized by Culture Montreal;
  • Contribute to the democratic life of the organization as a voter at the Annual General Meeting (AGM), or by forwarding your candidacy in order to join the Board of Directors or by joining a working committee.

 

JOIN THE MOVEMENT!

Member Categories

Culture Montreal is a community movement which accommodates anyone interested in the cultural development of Montréal.

 

In order to meet your needs, we propose two membership categories:

  • Regular individual membership: take part in all the activities of the organization and use your right to vote;
  • Associated individual member (without the right to vote): intended for people who do not wish to exert a right to vote with the AGM or during any other association assembly;

Membership Rates

A Membership is valid for 12 months, renewable on the anniversary of the date you first joined.

 

Regular individual members and associated individual members:

$50 *

Regular rate

$25 *

Students, unemployed and associations and artistic groups membership.

* Amounts include taxes: TPS: 859642654 – TVQ: 1202029864

Methods of payment

Credit card:

Please note that the Culture Montreal website is not equipped with a protected system for electronic transactions.

Please follow these directions if you are paying by credit card.

 

Electronic transactions

  • Fill and send the form electronically, without your credit card information
  • Contact us, 514 845-0303, ext. 26, to tell us relevant CC information

 

Payment by check or money order:

 

Send by post or fax

  • Fill the form on line, with the related information with your credit card, then print and mail it.

 

JOIN THE MOVEMENT!

 

Members list

A - E

Patricia Abbott CAMMAC
Richard Adam Ville de Montréal
Myriam Achard Centre PHI
Yves Agouri D.A.M.
Yves Alavo Bureau du 375e – Ville de Montréal
Chadi Alhelou
Agathe Alie Cirque du Soleil
Jasmine Allan-Côté
Sébastien Almon Orchestre symphonique de Montréal
Véronique Amoni L’Escalier
Yves Amyot UQAM / Centre Turbine
Isabelle Anguita
Aline Apostolska
Gwenola Appéré
Gabriel Arcand Théâtre Prospero
Michel Archambault Université du Québec à Montréal
Robert Ascah Fondation des amis du patrimoine baroque
Isabel Assunçao Culture, sport, loisirs et développement social
Fabienne Audette Solidarité Mercier Est
Gaetan Auger Re-création – L’art de vivre
Sylvain Aumont
Faustin Aziadeke
Re-création L’art de vivre
Sylvette Babin Éditions Esse
Brian Baker Guilde canadienne des réalisateurs du Québec
Éric-Abel Baland eabcom.net
Manon Barbeau Corporations Wapikoni mobile – Vidéo Paradiso
Laureen Bardou
Nicholas Barker Ville de Montréal
Jeanine Basile Cinémathèque québécoise
Jean-Yves Bastarache
Julien Baudry Bureau du 375e – Ville de Montréal
Marie Beauboin Édition Planète Rebelle
Marie-Josée Beaubien Agora de la danse
Marjolaine Beauchamp Croisières AML
Michel Beauchemin APASQ – Association des professionnels des arts de la scène du Québec
Mathieu Beaudet SPACQ
Marie Beaudoin Édition Planète Rebelle
Paule Beaudry La danse sur les routes du Québec
Zoë Beaudry TOHU
Claude Beaulac Conférence interprofessionnelle du design du Québec
Valérie Beaulieu La Ligne bleue
Vincent Beaulne
Chantal Beaupré
Monique Beauregard Centre Design & impression textile
Alexandre Bédard
Christian Bédard RAAV – Regroupement des artistes en arts visuels du Québec
Louise Bédard Louise Bédard Danse
Irem Bekter Productions Diabluras
Paule Béland
Louise Bélanger Chambre de commerce du Montréal métropolitain
Micheline Bélanger Centre culturel de Pointe-Claire, Stewart Hall
Pierre G. Bélanger Musée du costume et du textile du Québec
Nancy Bélanger Conservatoire de musique et d’art dramatique du Québec
Régis Bélanger Ville de Montréal
Élisa Belhache Ville de Montréal
Pierre Bellerose Tourisme Montréal
Mounia Benalil
Khosro Berahmandi Accès Asie
Francine Bergeron SODEP
Johane Bergeron Commission scolaire de Montréal
Danielle Bergevin TUEJ – Théâtres Unis Enfance Jeunesse
Louis Bernard
Francine Bernier Agora de la danse
Lorraine Berthiaume Scéno Plus
Danielle Bilodeau Théâtre de la Ville
Jocelyne Bilodeau Gesù – Centre de créativité
Marie Bineau
Daniel Bissonnette Ville de Montréal
Joëlle Bissonnette APEM – Association des professionnels de l’édition musicale
Anne-Marie Bizier
Amy Blackmore MainLine Theatre
Simon Blais Galerie Simon Blais
Hélène Blanchet Cinéma Parallèle
Pierre Blanchet Union des artistes
Simon Blanchet Studio de musique ancienne de Montréal
Manon Blanchette Musée d’archéologie et d’histoire de Montréal – Pointe-à-Callière
Daniel Blier Société du Parc Jean-Drapeau
Marc Blondeau Société de la Place des Arts
Linda Boileau Ville de Montréal – arr. CDN-NDG
Francine Bois Salon du livre de Montréal
Isabelle Boisclair Théâtre le Clou
Martin Boisclair
Pierre-Paul Boisvert PUR Communications
Marc Boivin Regroupement québécois de la danse
Robert Boivin Chenelière Éducation
Andrée Bonard Atelier du geste
Nathalie Bondil Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal
Anne-Marie Bonin Monument-National
Marie-Dominique Bonmariage Office national du film – Programme français
Marie-Eve Bonneau Ville de Montréal
Pierre Boucher Ville de Montréal
Amélie Boucher Ville de Montréal
Danièle Boucher Conservatoire de musique et d’art dramatique de Montréal
Chantal Boulanger ADÉSAM – Association des écoles supérieures d’art de Montréal
Angélique Boulet
Aurélia Boullen L’infusart
André Bourassa Une école montréalaise pour tous
Laurent Bourdon
Margot Bourgeois Ville de Montréal
Ingried Boussaroque Art et Musique La Mandragore
Chantal Bouvier UQAM
Martin Brault Commission scolaire de Laval
Simon Brault École nationale de théâtre du Canada
Huguette Brault
Claude Brault Ville de Montréal
Julie Bréhéret NEM – Nouvel Ensemble Moderne
Anne-Marie Breitenwald Lavigne
Jacinthe Brisebois ARTV
Monique Brodeur UQAM
Stéphanie Brody École Nationale de théâtre
Denis Brott Festival de musique de chambre de Montréal
Colette Brouillé Réseau indépendant des diffuseurs d’événements artistiques unis (RIDEAU)
Hélène Brown Chat des artistes
Sarah Brown L’Atelier circulaire
Marc Brunelle CAMMAC
Manon Brunet
Jessica Buckingham
Dinu Bumbaru Héritage Montréal
Martin Bundock Cirque du Soleil
Marilyn Burgess M. Burgess Consultants
Peter Burton Société des Arts libres et actuels
Margot Bussière Margotella
Adrien Bussy Sinha Danse
Régine Cadet MAI – Montréal, arts interculturels
Micheline Cadieux FCTNM
Morgane Cadoret
Thérèse Cadrin Petit Gym sur Table TCP
Maude Calvé-Thibault Tohu (cités des arts du cirque)
Aminata Camara Rythme du Baobab
Daniel Campeau La NEF
Frédéric Cardin Espace.mu – Société Radio-Canada
Clothilde Cardinal Danse Danse
Laurence Cardinal
Madeleine Careau OSM – Orchestre symphonique de Montréal
Sonya Carreau Industrie Canada
Marie-Josée Caya
Marilyn Carnier
Mo Carpels Créations Etc…
Émilie Chabot
Suzanne Chabot Musée du costume et du textile du Québec
Alain Chagnon
Damien Chalaud Banville Média
Natalie Chapdelaine CAM – Conseil des arts de Montréal
Nicole Charbonneau La Tour à Pistons
Maude Charland-Lallier
Sophie Charlebois Direction de la Ville de Montréal
Anne Charpentier Insectarium
Renée Charron
Alain Chartrand Coup de coeur francophone
Catherine Chayer Zone 3 inc.
Vartan Cherikian SPEQ – Société du patrimoine d’expression du Québec
Renée Chevalier Ville de Montréal
Diane Chevalier La Maison Théâtre
Diane Chevrette Marketing e-Montions inc.
Lise Chevrier-Doucet Centre Yves-Thériault
Geneviève Chicoine Culture pour tous
France Choinière Dazibao
Sophie Choquet-Girard
Marcel Choquette MC Conseil
Martin Choquette Carrefour jeunesse emploi, Centre-Ville
Élodie Choqueux Tohu (cités des arts du cirque)
Michel Claveau Bibliothèque de Montréal
Denyse Clermont
Mireille Cliche Ville de Montréal
Lucie Cliche Ville de Montréal
Suzanne Cloutier
Raymond Cloutier Conservatoire d’art dramatique de Montréal
Ugo Cloutier Organisation québécoise pour le réseautage
Michèle Cloutier Société des alcools du Québec
Patrick Clune Digital Cut Post-Production
Isabelle Comtois
Michelle Corbeil FIL – Festival international de la littérature
Pierre Corriveau Les Architectes Corriveau et Girard
Normand Corriveau OMPAC
André Côté
Marie-Hélène Côté Toxique Trottoir
Martin-Philippe Côté Maison de la culture Marie-Uguay
Jessica Côté-Guimond
Édith Coulombe Cégep de Saite-Foy
Marie-Christine Coulombe RIDEAU
André Courchesne Chaire de gestion des arts Carmelle et Rémi-Marcoux – HEC Montréal
Alexandra Court Ville de Montréal
Nathalie Courville Courville communication et marketing
Marie-Hélène Da Silva Le Moulin à Musique
Benoît Dagenais Conservatoire d’art dramatique de Montréal
Sarah Dahan
Pascale Daigle Daigle / Saire
Aimée Dandois-Paradis E.F.A., UNEQ
Patrick Darby Productions Traquen’Art inc.
Dena Davida Tangente
Lara de Beaupré Association des éditeurs de langue anglaise du Québec
Anithe De Carvalho UQAM
Danielle Decelles L’Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal
Danièle De Fontenay USINE C
Stéphanie De Grandpré Ville de Montréal
André Delisle Musée du Château Ramezay
Clément Demers Quartier international de Montréal
Michel Demers Ville de Montréal
Lucille Demers Regroupement pour la formation en audiovisuelle du Québec
Nellie Demers Espace VERRE
Monique Denis Opéra de Montréal
Anne Denizet
Michel Depatie Odace Événements / Paysages Éphémères
Julie Derouin Bibliothèque et Archives nationales du Québec
René Derouin
Louise Déry Galerie de l’UQAM
Michel Des Jardins Imago
Gil Desautels KCI – Ketchum Canada
Anne-Marie Desbiens Orchestre symphonique des jeunes de Montréal
Dorothy Deschamps
Marjorie Deschamps Centre culturel Georges-Vanier
Rhodnie Désir Dêzam
Michel DesJardins Avis’Art Inc.
Michel Desjardins Gagné Leclerc Groupe conseil
Michel G. Desjardins INIS
Alexandre Desjeunes
France Desmarais
Traci Despatis
Annick Détolle Animation Pro-5 Étoiles
Andrée Deveault
Josée Di Lalla Di Lalla Communications
Pierre-Henri Dobill
Danièle Doucet Studio ViSOO
Nicole Doucet
Annie Doutreloux
Earleen Dover
Élizabeth-Ann Doyle MU
Philippe Drago Théâtre D’Aujourd’hui
Josée Drolet
Evelyne Drouin DJ Mini Enr.
Jacques Drouin Nouvel Ensemble Moderne
Éric Dubeau Fédération culturelle canadienne-française
Philippe Dubeau Ministère des Affaires municipales, des régions et de l’occupation du territoire
Francine Dubois Association des professionnels de l’industrie de l’humour
Virginie Dubois Coop vidéo de Montréal
Suzanne Dubuc Ville de Montréal
Christine Duchesne Centre culturel de Pointe-Claire
André Dudemaine Terres en vues, société pour la diffusion de la culture autochtone
Alain Dufour Mission design
Pierre Dufour Opéra de Montréal
Marie-Christine Dufour Lemieux Pilon 4d art
Jacques Dufresne Métro L. Dufresne & fils
Sylvie Dugré Odace Événements
Isabelle Duguay
Yves Dumas Ville de Montréal
Maryse Dumouchel Ville de Montréal
Nassib El-Husseini Les 7 doigts de la main
Éliane Ellbogen Eastern Bloc
Gilda Elmaleh UQAM – Université du Québec à Montréal
Sylvain Émard Sylvain Émard Danse
Catherine Émond Association des architectes en pratique privée du Québec
Julie Émond
Alfonso Esperza Fonderie Darling
Elaine Ethier Cinéma NDG
Lara Evoy Matière grise


F - J

Karine Fafard ALQ – Association des Libraires du Québec
Marie-Hélène Falcon Festival TransAmériques
Dominique Favreau Studio Caravane
Philippa Favreau Fortier Danse-Créations
Yvan Filion Ville de Montréal réseaux bilbiothèques
Nadine Fischer Beaudry Fischer CPA Inc.
Serge Fisette Revue ESPACE
Carmen Fontaine UQAM
Maurice Forget Fasken Martineau, avocats
Normand Forget NEM – Nouvel ensemble moderne
Caroline Fortier ARRQ – Association des réalisateurs et réalisatrices du Québec
Luc Fortin La Guilde des musiciens du Québec
Mario Fortin Cinéma Beaubien
Nathalie Fortin Comité Culture – Regroupement des tables de concertation Petite-Patrie
Marc Laurendeau Association des Architectes en pratique privée du Québec
Alain Fournier Association des Architectes en pratique privée du Québec
Hans Fraikin Bureau du cinéma et de la télévision du Québec
Sylvie François Cirque du Soleil
Florence François
Florence François Association des traducteurs et traductrices littéraires du Canada
Carole Fréchette
José Froment
Geneviève Fuoco Gare au Théâtre
Dominique Gagné Société Radio-Canada
Francine Gagné Circuit-Est centre chorégraphique
Chantal Gagné
Lise Gagnon RAIQ – Regroupement des arts interdisciplinaires du Québec
Marie-Josée Gagnon CASACOM
Sarah Gagnon-Turcotte Cabinet de l’Opposition officielle
Sylvain Galarneau Ville de Montréal
Irène Galesso Académie de danse d’Outremont
Sylvie Gamache Conseil québécois de la musique
Yves Garand Orgue et Couleurs
Louis-Frédéric Gaudet LUX
Karine Gariépy
Isabelle Gaudet-Labine CQRHC – Conseil québéceois des ressources humaines en culture
Annie Gaudreau
Manon Gauthier Centre Segal des arts de la scène
Yvan Gauthier
Bernard Gauvreau CDEST
Philippe Gélinas Atelier du conte en musique et en images
Nadine Gelly Vitrine culturelle
Lysane Gendron Ville de Laval
Pascal Genet
Josée-Maïka Georges
Annick Germain INRS, Urbanisation, Culture et Société
Isabelle Gervais
Micheline Gervais Les Productions Micheline Gervais
Benoît Gignac Hamac du Lac
Margie Gillis Fondation de danse Margie Gillis
Miriam Ginestier Studio 303
Lise Gionet Le Théâtre de Quartier
Nico Girard
Suzanne Girard Festival Divers/Cité
Nicolas Girard Deltruc Festival du Nouveau Cinéma
Sylvie Giroux Ville de Montréal
Chantal Gosselin Communic’art Enr.
Karine Gosselin Oxy Jeunes
Yannick Gosselin Simbioz
Olivier Gougeon Guide de voyage Ulysse
Cristina-Mercier Gouin Gestion immobilière Quo-Vadis Inc.
Tessa Goulet Le Carré des Lombes
Johanne Gour
Manuela Goya Montréal métropole culturelle
Nicole Goyer Société Radio-Canada
Julie Gratton
Alain Grégoire La Maison Théâtre
Lise Grégoire
Chantal Grenier Théâtre Exaltemps
Gilles Grondin Mouvement national des Québécoises et Québécois
Nathalie Grosshenny Festival des arts de Saint-Sauveur
Camille Guédon Société des célébrations du 375e
Frédérique Gueguen Société des directeurs des musées montréalais
Tiffanie Guffroy
Marie-Agnès Guichard Ville de Montréal – Arrondissement de Montréal-Nord
Louise Guillemette-Labory Ville de Montréal
Catherine Guillerme Nouvelle Acropole Montréal
Marie Hamelin
Amélie Harbec Bibliothèque Mercier
Louise Harel Ville de Montréal
Lorraine Hébert RQD – Regroupement québécois de la danse, Pas de danse pas de vie
Emmanuelle Hébert MU
Mélodie Hébert Galeries Montréal
Joane Hétu DAME
Louise Hodder Les Ateliers créatifs
Francine Hoffman Ville de Montréal
Claire Hopkinson Toronto Arts Council
Yvonik Houde Corporation de cinéma Station Vu
Nathalie Houde Cossette
Lisan Hubert La maison de la culture traditionnel de Lanaudière Crapo
Isabelle Huiban CCA – Centre canadien d’architecture
Martin Hurtubise Ville de Montréal – Maison de la culture
Lorne Jackson Société d’habitation et de développement de Montréal
Marie-Laurence Jacob SAMAJAM
Audrey Jannot Bibliothèque et archive nationale du Québec
Marie-Josée Jean VOX, centre de l’image contemporaine
Éric Jean Théâtre Quat’Sous
Luc Jodoin Ville de Montréal
Amanda Johnston Galerie d’art Stewart Hall
Sophie Joyal Cirque du Soleil
Frédéric Julien
Sophie Julien ADUQ – Association du design urbain du Québec
Florence Junca-Adenot
Madeleine Juneau Maison Saint-Gabriel
Véronique Juneau


K - O

Natalie Kaiser Héritage Montréal
Aïda Kamar Vision Diversité
Frédéric Kervadec Productions Nuits d’Afrique
D. Kimm Les Filles électriques / Festival Phenomena
Jacques Kirouac Science pour tous
Ulrich Bebeto Lonsili Kiswendsida Troupe Lamogoya
Andrea Kpenou
Tamara Kvintradzé Compagnie F
Lucie L’Heureux
Stéphanie L’Heureux Diagonale
Chantal L’Heureux 101,5 Radio-Montréal
Isabelle L’Italien CQAM – Conseil Québécois des arts médiatiques
Diane Labelle Guilde canadienne des métiers d’art
Pierre Laberge Productions Publi-Mage Inc.
Christine Labonté Centre culturel et communautaire Henri-Lemieux
Francine Labrosse Pointe-à-Callière, Musée d’archéologie et d’histoire de Montréal
Sylvie Lacerte
Patrice Lachance ACCT – Académie canadienne du cinéma et de la télévision
Marie-Josée Lacroix Ville de Montréal
Éric Olivier Lacroix Théâtre à Corps perdus
Odette Lacroix Cegep du Vieux-Montréal
Yvon-André Lacroix
Robert Ladouceur Ville de Montréal
Véronique Lafleur
Michel-Rémi Lafond Conseil régional de la culture de l’Outaouais (CRC)
Christian LaForce Ministère de la Culture et des Communications
Marie-Josée Lafortune Optica, centre d’art contemporain
Michel Lafortune
Isolde Lagacé Fondation Arte Musica, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal
Estelle Lagueux ONF – Office national du film du Canada
Lucie Lallemand Gestion Admix
Marc Lalonde École nationale de cirque
Marie Lalonde Vivre Saint-Michel en santé
Catherine Lalonde Peristyle Nomade
Francine Lalonde D’Entremont
Joanne Lamoureux VOX-Videotron Senc
Guy Landry SPEQ – Société du Patrimoine d’expression du Québec
Pascale Landry
Dulcinée Langfelder Dulcinée Langfelder & cie
Céline Langlois Vox Videotron Senc
Paul Langlois Ville de Montréal
Céline Laperrière Bibliothèque publique de Pointe-Claire
Laurent Lapierre HEC Montréal
Olivier Lapierre Cabinet de l’Opposition officielle
Charles Lapointe (L’Honorable) Tourisme Montréal
Louise Lapointe Les Casteliers
Manon Lapointe Société des directeurs des musées montréalais
Xavier Laporte
Manon Larin-Picard Culture pour tous
Alain Larochelle Parc Olympique
Marie-Christine Larocque Ville de Montréal
Marie-Louise Larocque Conseil des arts de Montréal
Denise Larouche Urbain communications
Jacinthe Latour
Anne Laure Cinars
Josée Laurence Musée des Civilisations- Service de l’action culturelle
Marc Laurendeau Association des architectes en pratiques privées du Québec
Alix Laurent École supérieure de ballet du Québec
Elizabeth Laurinaitis Culture pour tous
Alain Lauzon SODRAC Société du droit de reproduction des auteurs, compositeurs et éditeurs
Julie Lauzon Visionnarts
Marie Lavigne
Lucie Laviolette Mon projet d’affaires, centre de formation
Martin Laviolette Festiblues international de Montréal
André Lavoie
Chantale Lavoie Musée d’archéologie et d’histoire de Montréal Pointe-à-Callière
David Lavoie Festival TransAmériques
Johanne Lavoie Ville de Montréal
Stéphane Lavoie TOHU (Cité des arts du cirque)
Dominique Lebeau Domlebo
Magdalena Lebigre Centre PHI
Carole Leblanc Roland Dubuc Joaillier
France LeBlanc Bureau du 375e – Ville de Montréal
Marie-Ève Leboeuf Studio Bizz
André Leclerc Gagné Leclerc Groupe conseil
Pierre Leclerc DynamO Théâtre
Julie-Anne Leclerc CCA – Centre Canadien d’Architecture
Christian Leduc Cirque Éloize
Nathalie Leduc
Stéphanie Leduc Odace Événements
Éric Lefebvre CIBL – Radio-Montréal 101,5 FM
Jean-Richard Lefebvre Exuma Communications
Louise Lefebvre Galerie Galera art contemporain
Louise-Hélène Lefebvre Ville de Montréal
Michel Lefebvre Productions Sous le manteau
Hilary Leftick Pop Montréal
Julie Legault Ville de Montréal
Laurent Legault Ville de Montréal
Raymond Legault UDA – Union des artistes
Isabelle Lelarge ETC LA revue de l’art actuel
Francine Lelièvre Pointe-à-Callière, Musée d’archéologie et d’histoire de Montréal
Lyette Lemay Lili RoussArt Production inc.
Louise Lemieux-Bérubé CTCM – Centre des textiles contemporains de Montréal
Jeanne Lemire Librairie Paulines
Colette Lens
Joanie Leroux-Côté Les 7 doigts de la main
Serge Lessard
Hélène Letendre
Yvanca Lévy Cohn & Wolfe
François-Xavier Liagre Productions Cormoran
Édith Liétar
Deepali Lindblom Dung-dkar
Elisabeth Locas Espace suspendu
Martin Loiselle Ville de Montréal
Marilou Loncol Daigneault
Francyne Lord Ville de Montréal
Joël Losier Théâtre de l’Oeil
Martin Lussier
Stéphane Mabilais FIMA – Festival international Montréal en arts
Zab Maboungou Cercle d’expression artistique Nyata Nyata
Eric M’Boua DAM – Diversité artistique Montréal
François Macerola SODEC
Christine Maechler Cool Blah Blah
Vincent Magnat Théâtre Galiléo
Jean-Claude Mahé Téléfilm Canada
Martin Maillet Ville de Montréal
Michel Maillochon 4D Art Lemieux / Pilon
Monika Majewski YES Montréal
CarolAnne Maltais Culture pour tous
Irena Malyholowka École nationale de théâtre du Canada
Marie-Andrée Manseau
Marie Marais Espace cercle carré
Catherine Marchand Société Ska de Montréal
Lucie Marchand
Marie-Anne Marchand CDEC Centre-Sud/Plateau Mont-Royal
Nadine Marchand TOHU, la Cité des arts et du cirque – Montréal complètement cirque
Sandra Marchand Compagnie Jean Duceppe
Serge Marchetta C2S Arts et événements
Julie Marcil
Christine Mariano Cirque Éloize
Francis Marin Quattrocento communication
Jacinthe Marleau Festival Montréal en lumière – L’Équipe Spectra
Félix Martel Monument-National
Patricia Martin
Myriame Martineau Maison internationale du conte
Anne Massicotte
Anne-Laure Mathieu CINARS
Suzanne Matte Carrefour jeunesse-emploi Montréal centre-ville
Martine Mauroy Association des cinémas parallèles du Québec
Gregory McCormick Fondation Metropolis bleu
Alex Megelas PACE – Université McGill
Marie-Odile Melançon Ville de Montréal
Denise Melillo Société de la Place des arts
André Ménard L’Équipe Spectra
Louise Ménard Ville de Montréal
Colette Mendenhall ASSURART S&C Assurance
Denis Mercier Union des artistes
Hélène Messier Copibec
Jean-Simon Messier ARTV
Josette Michaud Beaupré et Michaud architectes
Josée Migneault
Joyce Millar Ville de Pointe-Claire – Galerie d’art Stewart Hall
Marie-Claude Mirandette Ciné-Bulles
Anjali Mishra
Hugues Monfroy Realisations
Alain Mongeau MUTEK
Stéphane Mongeau Productions Contraste
Parise Mongrain Centre de ressources et transition pour les danseurs-Québec (CRTD-Québec)
Nicole Moreau Ville de Montréal
Gilles Morel Ville de Montréal
Maia Morel
Gaétan Morency
Manon Morin Réseau Scènes
Marlène Morin RIDEAU
Félix Morin Succès scolaire
Violaine Morinville
Charles Morisset CDEC Centre-Nord
Claudia Morissette Jeunesse musicales Canada
Pierre Morrissette RESO
Ismael Mouaraki Destins Croisés
Youri Mourog Wapikoni mobile
Anne Nadeau Maison Théâtre
Mylène Nasser Ville de Montréal
Nancy Neamtan Chantier de l’économie sociale
Nadia Neiazy Productions Alma Viva
Erika Nimis
Damian Nisenson Diversité artistique Montréal
Pierre Noinski
Alain Nonat Théâtre Lyrichorégra 20
Christian O’Leary CALQ – Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec
Lyne Olivier Plateau-Mont-Royal
Tania Orméjuste CAM – Conseil des arts de Montréal
Nicolas Ottenheimer L’Antre d’Auguste
Diane Ouellet


P - T

Marc Pache Théâtre Bouches Décousues
Pierre Pagé Institut de coopération pour l’éducation des adultes
Jeanne Painchaud
Anne-Marie Panneton Chaire de gestion des arts Carmelle et Rémi-Marcoux – HEC Montréal
Jacques Panneton
Daniele Papineau-Couture Communications Papineau-Couture
Lyne Paquette Talisman Théâtre
Julie Paquin Centre culturel de Pointe-Claire Stewart Hall
Alain Paré CINARS
Serge Paré Productions Serge Paré
Jacques Pasquet
Constance V. Pathy
Richard Paulhus Ville de Montréal
Carol Pauzé La Société du Vieux-Port de Montréal
Jérôme Payette
Alain Pelletier École nationale de théâtre du Canada
Luc Pelletier PRIM, Centre d’arts médiatiques
Chantal Pelletier-Boulanger Ville de Montréal
Caroline Perras Ville de Montréal
Diane Perreault Centre des arts de la scène Pauline-Julien
Francis Perreault Gestion créative Perreault-Samson
Jacques Perreault Hostelling International Canada
Michel Perron Société des musées québécois
Valérie Perron Noo(s) Logo(s) Espace dédié au langage
Gilles Petitclerc Commission scolaire de Montréal
Simone Philpot
André Picard Gestion Juste pour rire
Francine Picard
Marie-Josée Picard Croisières AML
Stephen Pietrantoni CETM – Centre éducatif pour le théâtre à Montréal
Laurence Pinard
Yolaine Plante Eurêka Art et dialogue interculturel
Denise Poirier Ville de Montréal
Josianne Poirier
Josée Poirier
Amélie Poirier-Aubry Belzebrute, band de théâtre
Louise Poissant UQAM, Faculté des Arts
Anne Pontbriand Ville de Montréal
Snejanka Popova Ville de Montréal
Robert Potvin Ville de Montréal
Christiane Poulin École de cirque de Verdun
Christian Poulin Espace VERRE
Hélène Poulin Cégep de Sainte-Foy
Louise J. Poulin ArtExpert.ca
Madeleine Poulin RESO
Philippe Poullaouec-Gonidec Chaire UNSECO en paysage et environnement – Université de Montréal
Christine Poussart
Brunhilde Pradier AQTIS – Alliance québécoise des techniciens de l’image et du son
Nathalie Prémont
Hélène Prévost
Benoît Prieur ADELF – Association des distributeurs exclusifs de livres en langue française
Richard Prieur ANEL – Association nationale des éditeurs de livres
Jacques Primeau Productions Jacques K. Primeau
Marie-Claude Primeau
Marc Pronovost
France Proteau Fondation des artistes
Lucie Proulx APTS
Suzanne Provencher
Maurice Prud’homme FICC – Fonds d’investissement de la culture et des communications
Eva Quintas Culture pour tous
Mithra Rabel
Danièle Racine Ville de Montréal
Martine Andrée Racine Laval Technopole
Claire Ranger Montréal Danse
Louis Rastelli Archive Montréal
Mylène Ratelle
Nancy Raymond Ville de Montréal
Diane Régimbald Ville de Montréal
Jean Régnier
Wendy Reid
Gilles Renaud Ateliers Créatifs
Jacques Renaud Renaud, Architecture d’événements
Paule Renaud CULTURA bureau d’études
Caroline Richard Ville de Montréal
Pierre Richard
François Richer CLIC – Conseil local des intervenants communautaires Bordeaux-Cartierville
Louise Richer École nationale de l’humour
Cybel Richer-Boivin Usine C
Roseline Rico L’Équipe Spectra
Catherine Rideout École nationale de théâtre du Canada
Isabelle Riendeau Ville de Montréal
Michelle Riendeau
Audrey Rioux VOX-Videotron Senc
Mario Robert Ville de Montréal
Justine Robert-Baillargeon
Mylène Robillard Ville de Montréal
Maude Robitaille
Josée Rochefort Ville de Montréal
Claire Rocher Ville de Montréal
Yves Rocray École de danse contemporaine de Montréal
Guy Rodgers ELAN
Martin Rodrigue Force Financière Excel
Ségolène Roederer Fondation Québec Cinéma
Caroline Rompré
Pierre Rousseau Théâtre Denise-Pelletier
Christophe Rousseau École nationale de cirque
André Rousseau Salon du livre de Montréal
Marie-Claude Roy Le Palais des congrès de Montréal
Nathalie Roy Les points saisis
Renée Roy
Sylvie Roy
Gilbert Rozon Gestion Juste pour rire
René Rozon FIFA – Festival international du film sur l’art
Rafik-Hubert Sabbagh Transatlantique Montréal – Festival Quartiers Danse
Johanne F. Saint-André Réseau d’enseignement de la danse
Fabienne Sallin
Marie-Aude Samson
Suzanne Samson En Piste
Andrew W. Sarrasin Services commémoratifs Mont-Royal
Alain Saulnier
Danielle Sauvage CAM – Conseil des arts de Montréal
Suzanne Sauvage Musée McCord
Jean-Philippe Sauvé SODEC
Gilles Savary Fortier Danse-Création
Pierre-Paul Savoie Pierre-Paul Savoie Danse
Josée Scott Sport et loisir de l’île de Montréal
Cindy Schwartz Les Muses: Centre des arts de la scène
Sékaï Sékaï Créations Sékaï
Louis Xavier Sheitoyan Centre culturel Georges-Vanier
Louliko Shibao
Louise Sicuro Culture pour tous / Journées de la culture
Nadine Sigouin-Cantin
Mélisande Simard BJM Danse Montréal
Monique Simard ONF – Office national du film du Canada
Roger Sinha Sinha Danse
Denis Sirois CDEC Centre-Nord
Guillaume Sirois
Suzanne St-Denis UBU, Compagnie de création
Mathieu St-Gelais CHUM – Centre hospitalier de l’Université de Montréal
William St-Hilaire Fondation Métropolis bleu
Kathia St-Jean Partenariat du Quartier des spectacles
Victoria Stanton
Perrette Subtil ATSA
Kiya Tabassian Constantinople
Pargol Tabrizi
Monique Tairraz Monique Tairraz & Cie
Marieve Talbot Lis avec moi
Marie Tellier Parcs Canada
Geneviève Tessier-De l’Étoile
Caroline Therrien Société pour les arts en milieu de santé (SAMS)
Danielle Thibault Ville de Montréal
Louise Thibault Les Arts Carnavalents
Yanick Thibault Ville de Montréal
Nadine Thouin
Marie-André Thollon Créations Etc… / Vue sur la Relève
Cécile Thomas Les Filles électriques / Festival Phenomena
Véronique Tifo UTERUM – École de peinture actuelle
Sylvie Tilden Commission de la capitale nationale
Joelle Tougas
Claude Toupin Ville de Montréal
Christine Touzin Commission scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys
Leticia Trandafir
Diane-Gabrielle Tremblay Téluq-UQAM
François-Xavier Tremblay
Johanne Tremblay
Julie Tremblay
Liliane Tremblay CINETV
Linda Tremblay Cirque du Soleil
Pierre Tremblay Petits Bonheurs – Diffusion culturelle
Yoland Tremblay Fabrique de la paroisse Notre-Dame de Montréal
Nicolas Trost Illustration Québec
Alexandra Trussart
Johanne Turbide HEC-Montréal
Marie-Pier Turgeon École de danse contemporaine de Montréal


U - Z

Pierre Vachon Opéra de Montréal
Karine Vachon ANEL
Amélie Vaillancourt Forum jeunesse de l’Île de Montréal
Jérôme Vaillancourt Corporation de développement urbain du Faubourg St-Laurent
Pauline Vaillancourt Chants libres, compagnie lyrique
Yolande Valiquette Yo Design
Michel Vallée Ville de Vaudreuil-Dorion
Ingrid Vallus Ville de Montréal
Julien Valmary Centre Segal
Christine Vauchel Ensemble Pentaèdre
Pauline Vedie
Lucille Veilleux Le Wapikoni Mobile
Maureen Veilly École nationale de théâtre du Canada
Manon Vennat
Linda Venne Art Neuf inc.
Gonzague Verdenat Théâtre La Licorne
Marie-France Verdi Côté Cour, Côté Jardin
Laurent Vernet Ville de Montréal
Josie Verrillo Congrès national des Italos-Canadiens
Denis Vézina Ville de Montréal
Jacques Vézina Théâtre d’Aujourd’hui
Amandine Vicente-Bisoca Centre des auteurs dramatiques (CEAD)
Christiane Vien Espace Cercle Carré
Chantal Vinette
Mélanie Wagenhoffer Kalibre Québec
Baudoin Wart Publicité Sauvage, Artevista, Groupe Sauvage
Nathalie Watanabe Ensemble contemporain de Montréal+
Joanne Watkins Montmusée Mont-Saint-Hilaire
Louise Watkins Culture pour tous
Sarah Watson Artexte
Gaëlle Werkling
Pierre Wilson Musée des maîtres et artisans du Québec
Yassine Wissam
Myriam Wojcik Ryhtme FM
Melinda Wolstenholme Cité Historia
Nathalie Zinger Nature Conservacy Canada

List of recognized associations and artistic groups

  • ADÉSAM (Association des écoles supérieures d’art de Montréal)
  • ADISQ
  • AELAQ (AGAC)
  • The Contemporary Art Galleries Association
  • Canadian Dance Assembly
  • Assemblée canadienne de la danse
  • Association des compagnies de théâtre (ACT)
  • Association des designers industriels du Québec ADIQ
  • Association des distributeurs exclusifs de langue française (ADELF)
  • Association des écrivaines et écrivains québécois pour la jeunesse (AEQJ)
  • Quebec Association of Illustrators (AIIQ)
  • Association des libraires du Québec (ALQ)
  • Association des producteurs de film et de télévision du Québec (APFTQ)
  • Association des producteurs de théâtre privé (APTP)
  • Professional Music Publishers Association( PMPA)
  • Association des professionnels des arts de la scène du Québec (APASQ)
  • Association des radiodiffuseurs communautaires du Québec (ARCQ)
  • Association nationale des éditeurs de livres (ANEL)
  • Association québécoise des auteurs dramatiques (AQAD)
  • Association québécoise des éducatrices et éducateurs spécialisés en arts plastiques (AQESAP)
  • Centre for Media Alternatives Quebec (CMAQ)
  • Conseil francophone de la chanson
  • Conseil interculturel de Montréal
  • Conseil québécois de la musique
  • Conseil de la sculpture du Québec
  • Conseil québécois des arts médiatiques (CQAM)
  • Conseil québécois des ressources humaines en culture (CQRHC)
  • Conseil québécois du théâtre (CQT)
  • Diversité artistique Montréal (DAM)
  • ELAN
  • English Language Art Network
  • En Piste
  • Canadian Guild of Crafts
  • Directors and cinematographers Guild
  • La Guilde des musiciens du Québec
  • La guilde graphique
  • Professional Association of Canadian Theatres
  • Quebec Drama Federation
  • Quebec Writers Federation
  • Regroupement des arts interdisciplinaires du Québec (RAIQ)
  • Regroupement des artistes en arts visuels du Québec (RAAV)
  • Regroupement des centres d’artistes autogérés du Québec (RCAAQ)
  • Regroupement québécois de la danse (RQD)
  • Réseau indépendant des diffuseurs d’événements artistiques unis (RIDEAU)
  • Société des auteurs de radio, télévision et cinéma (SARTEC)
  • Société des musées québécois (SMQ)
  • Société professionnelle des auteurs et des compositeurs du Québec (SPACQ)
  • SODRAC Society for reproduction rights of authors, composers and publishers in Canada
  • SOPREF
  • Société pour la promotion de la relève musicale
  • Théâtres Associés (T.A.I)
  • Théâtres un enfance jeunesse (TUEJ)
  • Union des artistes (UDA)
  • Union des écrivaines et des écrivains québécois (UNEQ)
  • Vidéo Femmes

 

JOIN THE MOVEMENT!

A bit more about us

Culture Montreal is an independent organization and place for reflexion and action that contributes to building Montreal’s future as a cultural metropolis through research, analysis and communication activities. Its mission is to assert the central role of the arts and culture in all areas of Montreal’s development: economy, buisness, politics, land-use planning, education, and social and community life while encouraging cultural diversity, emerging artists and practices and public art.

We wish to thank all our members as well as:

Je deviens membre.
Le français en scène. Projet de valorisation de la langue française.
Micro Culture, pour parler culture quartier par quartier
Agenda 21. Culture aujourd'hui demain.

Our organization is a member of:

  • Les Arts et la Ville
  • Bureau du Cinéma et de la Télévision du Québec
  • Chambre de commerce du Montréal métropolitain
  • Coalition canadienne des arts
  • Conseil des relations internationales de Montréal
  • Diversité Artistique Montréal
  • Héritage Montréal
  • Le Réseau des conseils régionaux de la culture